Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Edge cut not square corners

  1. #1

    Default Edge cut not square corners

    I think I have included 2 pics.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails 849FB88A-7834-4724-832B-5239D61956A3.jpeg   723D6788-3D14-426C-80ED-10577ABC7A12.jpeg  

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    NE PA USA
    Posts
    9,884

    Default

    I don't understand what you are asking?
    Favorite Saying.... "It's ALL About the Brass Roller"..... And "Use MASKING TAPE" for board skipping in the X or breaking bits.

    Follow ME on Facebook http://www.facebook.com/pages/Accoun...50019051727074

    www.PoconoDigitalWoodshop.com

    www.AccountabilityTag.com


  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Southeast Idaho
    Posts
    629

    Default

    I would zoom in really close on your design in the software. It looks like it was created that way, and the long sides extend just a hair past the short sides.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Northern Colorado
    Posts
    7,631

    Default

    Instead of drawing four lines use the rectangle tool.
    RingNeckBlues
    My patterns on the Depot
    DC-INSERT It Just Sucks!

    Proven to out perform all others!
    Buy CarveWright
    Colorado FaceBook Users Group


    All patterns and projects that I share on the CarveWright forum are for your personal carving purpose. They are not to be shared, sold or posted on any other web site without permission from RingNeckBlues Designs.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •